Cold Rapid Release Gelcaps

Cough & Cold

 

Product Description National Brand Comparison
Acetaminophen 325mg, Phenylephrine HCI 5mg, Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg Caplets, Rapid Release Gelcaps Tylenol® Cold Multi-Symptom Daytime
Acetaminophen 325mg, Diphenhydramine HCI 12.5mg, Phenylephrine HCI 5mg Caplets Sudafed PE® Severe Cold
Acetaminophen 325mg, Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg, Guaifenesin 100mg, Phenylephrine HCI 5mg Caplets Sudafed PE® Cough & Cold
Acetaminophen 325mg, Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg, Phenylephrine HCI 5mg Liquid Caps Vicks® DayQuil® LiquiCaps®
Acetaminophen 325mg, Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg, Doxylamine Succinate 6.25 Liquid Caps Vicks® NyQuil® LiquiCaps®
Guaifenesin 400mg Tablets Expectorant - No NBE
Guaifenesin 400mg, Dextromethorphan HBr 20mg Tablets Cough Suppressant, Expectorant - No NBE
Dextromethorphan HBr 15mg Softgels Robitussin® CoughGels®
Dextromethorphan HBr 30mg, Chlorpheniramine Maleate 4mg Tablets Coricidin®  HBP Cough & Cold

 

All brand names are registered trademarks of their respective companies.